Clark Elementary School — Bell Schedules

Pre-School Sessions
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
AM Session 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 150 min
PM Session 12:00 PM 2:30 PM 150 min
Clark Elementary Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Office Opens 7:30 AM
Teachers Arrive 7:35 AM
Breakfast 7:35 AM
School Begins 8:00 AM
Kindergarten Lunch / Recess 10:25 AM 11:10 AM 45 min
First Grade Lunch / Reccess 11:10 AM 12:00 PM 50 min
Bus Rider Dismissal 2:25 PM
Parent Pickup Dismissal 2:30 PM
Teacher Dismissal 3:15 PM
Office Closes 4:00 PM
Clark Elementary School - 464 Oak Grove Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080 - Phone: 815.389.2311 - Fax: 815.389.9002